Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
While the Catholic Church in Australia has played a significant role in shaping the spiritual and social fabric of regional communities such as Mildura, the religious landscape of the area is also enriched by other Christian denominations, including the Holy Trinity Lutheran Church. Though distinct in tradition and practice from the Catholic faith, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church contributes to the broader tapestry of Christian worship in the region, reflecting the diversity of religious expression within rural Australian communities.
Ninth &, Olive Ave, Mildura VIC 3500, Australia
+61 3 5023 7024
Located at the intersection of Ninth and Olive Avenue in Mildura, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church stands as a spiritual cornerstone within the Victorian community, offering a welcoming environment rooted in tradition and inclusivity. With a strong commitment to fellowship and service, the church supports a range of community initiatives, from pastoral care to educational outreach, fostering connection across generations. Easily accessible via +61 3 5023 7024 or through its official website, http://www.tlc.vic.edu.au/community/holy-trinity-lutheran-church-mildura, this congregation exemplifies faith-driven engagement, making it a valued presence in regional Australia.
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | 9:30–11 AM |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
More information
Is Holy Trinity Lutheran Church part of the Catholic Church in Australia?
No, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church is not affiliated with the Catholic Church in Australia; it belongs to the Lutheran tradition, which is a distinct branch of Protestant Christianity. While both share core Christian beliefs, their doctrines, practices, and church governance differ significantly, with Lutherans following the teachings of Martin Luther and maintaining their own ecclesiastical structure independent of the Roman Catholic hierarchy.
Where is Holy Trinity Lutheran Church located in Australia?
Holy Trinity Lutheran Church is situated at the intersection of Ninth Street and Olive Avenue in Mildura, Victoria, a regional city in southeastern Australia. Its precise address, Ninth & Olive Ave, Mildura VIC 3500, places it centrally within the community, making it accessible for both regular worshippers and visitors seeking a place of Lutheran worship in the area.
How can I contact Holy Trinity Lutheran Church in Mildura?
For direct communication, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church can be reached by telephone at +61 3 5023 7024, offering a reliable means to inquire about services, events, or community programs. Additionally, further information is available through the school-associated webpage at http://www.tlc.vic.edu.au/community/holy-trinity-lutheran-church-mildura, which provides insights into the church’s activities and connection with the local educational community.
What is the community rating of Holy Trinity Lutheran Church?
Holy Trinity Lutheran Church holds a strong community reputation, reflected in its current rating of 4.6 out of 5 from visitor feedback, indicating a high level of satisfaction among attendees. This score underscores the congregation’s commitment to welcoming fellowship, meaningful worship services, and active involvement in the Mildura community.
We hope you enjoyed this article about Holy Trinity Lutheran Church.

