Lifestyle Church Gladstone

Nestled in the heart of Gladstone, Lifestyle Church Gladstone stands as a vibrant expression of contemporary Christian community within the broader context of the Catholic Church in Australia. While maintaining a commitment to spiritual growth, fellowship, and service, the church reflects the evolving nature of faith engagement in regional Australia, where tradition and modernity intersect. Drawing on Catholic teachings and values, Lifestyle Church fosters an inclusive environment that seeks to meet the pastoral and social needs of its diverse congregation, contributing to the rich tapestry of religious life in the region.
2/83 Sun Valley Rd, Kin Kora QLD 4680, Australia
+61 7 4978 2233
Lifestyle Church Gladstone offers a dynamic and inclusive spiritual community at 2/83 Sun Valley Rd, Kin Kora QLD 4680, fostering personal growth and meaningful connections through contemporary worship and practical teaching. With a welcoming atmosphere designed for individuals and families alike, this church leverages its modern facilities and accessible location to serve the Gladstone region effectively. Its community-focused initiatives and consistent outreach programmes reflect a deep commitment to making a positive local impact. Led by passionate pastoral teams and supported by seamless digital resources available at www.lifestylechurch.com.au, the church ensures spiritual engagement extends beyond Sunday services. Contact +61 7 4978 2233 for service times or to explore volunteer and small group opportunities designed to strengthen both faith and fellowship.
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | 7:30 AM–12 PM |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 9 AM–12 PM |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 9 AM–12 PM |
| Friday | Closed |
More information
Is Lifestyle Church Gladstone affiliated with the Catholic Church in Australia?
No, Lifestyle Church Gladstone is not affiliated with the Catholic Church in Australia; it operates as an independent Pentecostal congregation. While both share Christian beliefs, Lifestyle Church follows a contemporary evangelical model distinct from the doctrines and structure of the Catholic Church. It focuses on practical Bible teaching, modern worship, and community engagement, differing significantly in theology and practice from Catholic traditions.
Where is Lifestyle Church Gladstone located and how accessible is it?
Lifestyle Church Gladstone is located at 2/83 Sun Valley Rd, Kin Kora QLD 4680, a convenient and easily accessible site in central Gladstone. The facility is designed with modern amenities, ample parking, and family-friendly spaces, making it welcoming for all age groups. Its location ensures straightforward access by car or public transport, supporting regular attendance and community involvement across the region.
What are the service times and language used at Lifestyle Church Gladstone?
Services at Lifestyle Church Gladstone are conducted in English and typically held on Sunday mornings, with additional midweek gatherings for small groups and youth. The church promotes a relaxed and inclusive atmosphere, where sermons are rooted in practical Bible application. Specific times are listed on their official website, ensuring members and visitors can plan their attendance with ease and consistency.
How highly rated is Lifestyle Church Gladstone by its community?
Lifestyle Church Gladstone holds a strong 4.6-star rating based on community feedback, reflecting high levels of satisfaction among attendees. Reviews often highlight the welcoming environment, engaging sermons, and emphasis on personal growth and connection. This positive reputation underscores its role as a vibrant faith community committed to spiritual development and local outreach.
We hope you enjoyed this article about Lifestyle Church Gladstone.

